ANTIQUARIAAT SIGMA rare and scholarly books: baedeker
Catalogue: BAEDEKER's
See "HOW TO ORDER" AT END.
3726 BAEDEKER, K. Belgique et Hollande y compris Le Luxembourg. Manuel du voyage. 16e ed.,revue, corrigee et augmentee. XXXVI + 410 p., 14 cartes, 21 plans de villes, plusieurs plans de musees. 1894 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl.band, b. loosening, one empty end paper loose, back strip somewhat darkened, plan of Brussels missing, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Netherlands Holland Dutch Belgium Belgie Belgique Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 39.00
6181 BAEDEKER, K. Belgique et Hollande y compris Le Luxembourg. Manuel du voyage. 14e ed.,revue, corrigee et augmentee. XXXVI + 409 p., 13 cartes, 19 plans de villes, plusieurs plans de musees. 1891 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl.band, first end paper lslightly soiled, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Netherlands Holland Dutch Belgium Belgie Belgique Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 45.00
6 BAEDEKER, K. Die Schweiz nebst den angrenzenden Teilen von Oberitalien, Savoyen und Tirol. Handbuch fuer Reisende. 18e neu bearbeitete Aufl . LII,460 p.,24 Karten,10 Stadtplaenen,9 Panoramen. 1879 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (cl.binding loosening) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Switzerland Suisse Italy France Austria Bibliography Voyages Travel ] € 72.60
6182 BAEDEKER, K. Belgien und Holland nebst dem Großherzogtum Luxemburg. Handbuch für Reisende. 21. Aufl.. . XXXVIII + 438 p. mit 14 Karten, 21 Plänen und mehreren Grundrissen. 1897 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl.band, tiny tear (less than one cm.) lower end spine, else AS NEW) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Netherlands Holland Dutch Belgium Belgie Belgique Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 68.00
1955 BAEDEKER, K. Die Schweiz nebst den angrenzenden Teilen von Oberitalien, Savoyen und Tirol. Handbuch fuer Reisende. 33e Aufl. XXXII,548 p.,65 Karten,14 Stadtplaenen, 11 Panoramen. 1903 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl., two org. ribbons, missing first map) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Switzerland Suisse Italy France Austria Bibliography Voyages Travel ] € 36.30
3178 BAEDEKER, K. Belgique et Hollande y compris Le Luxembourg. Manuel du voyage. 18e ed.,revue, corrigée et augmentée. XXXVIII,480 p.,17 cartes, 28 plans de villes, etc. 1905 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl.band, some pages slightly stained, name on title page, one post card taped in, one section loosening, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Netherlands Holland Dutch Belgium Belgie Belgique Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 62.00
1423 BAEDEKER, K. Londres et ses environs. Manuel du voyageur. 11e ed., refondue et mise a jour, incl. Appendice: Indicateur et plans de Londres. XXXVIII+372 p. With 4 maps & 38 plans. Appendice 44 p, map, index 1907 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., ex lib. copy) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Great Britain United Kingdom Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 36.30
1424 BAEDEKER, K. Schweden, Norwegen, die Reiserouten durch Dänemark nebst Island und Spitzbergen. Handbuch fur Reisende. 12. Aufl., incl. Appendix. . LXVIII +516 p. Mit 32 Kart., 42 Pl. u. 4 Grundrissen u. 3 kleinen Panoramen. App. 40 p. 1911 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., sm. name stamps on first pages.) Includes a "Danisch-Norwegische und Schwedische Sprachlehre zum Reisegebrauch" [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Sweden Norway Spitzbergen Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 83.95
1425 BAEDEKER, K. Österreich ohne Tirol und Vorarlberg. Handbuch für Reisende. 31e ed.. LXVIII + 16 + 482 p., 34 Karten, 22 Plänen, 12 Grundrissen und 2 Panoramen 1926 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., with orig. dustjacket) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Austria Österreich Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 81.68
1427 BAEDEKER, K. Die Rheinlande von der Schweizer bis zur Holländischen Grenze. Handbuch für Reisende. 29. Aufl.. XXX + 530 p., 46 Karten, 25 Stadtplänen und mehreren Grundrissen. 1902 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., sl. traces of use) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 58.99
1428 BAEDEKER, K. Die Rheinlande von der Schweizer bis zur Holländischen Grenze. Handbuch für Reisende. 29. Aufl.. XXX + 530 p., 46 Karten, 25 Stadtplänen und mehreren Grundrissen. 1902 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl. b. sl. loosening & discolored) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 49.92
1429 BAEDEKER, K. Die Rheinlande von der elsässchischen bis zur holländischen Grenze Rheinpfalz Saargebiet. Handbuch für Reisende. 33.Auflage. XLVIII + 450 p., 47 Karten, 50 Stadtplänen u. Grundrissen. 1925 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl. b. sl. stained, uppermarge of first pages stained) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 20.42
1437 BAEDEKER, K. Schwarzwald, Odenwald, Bodensee. Handbuch für Reisende.1. Auflage. XX + 252 p., 28 Karten und 29 Plänen 1921 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl.) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 83.95
1431 BAEDEKER, K. Die Rheinlande, Schwarzwald, Vogesen. Handbuch für Reisende. 32. Auflage. XXXII + 566 p., 70 Karten und 66 Stadtplänen und Grundrissen 1925 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., with orig. (sl. worn) dustjacket) Rare with original dustjacket. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 63.53
1417 BAEDEKER, K. Belgique et Luxembourg. Manuel du voyageur. 20e ed., refondue et mise a jour. XLVI + 346 p.,14 cartes, 28 plans. 1928 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl.) The only edition of this title in French. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Belgium Belgie Belgique Luxembourg Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 65.80
1433 BAEDEKER, K. Deutschland in einem Bande. Handbuch für Reisende. 4. Auflage. XXX + 451 p., 25 Karten und 73 Plänen 1925 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., lacks one map) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 40.84
1434 BAEDEKER, K. Mittel- und Nord-Deutschland. Handbuch für Reisende. 22. Auflage. XXX + 520 p., 38 Karten und 47 Plänen 1887 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl. b. loose & torn, 2 maps loose, not collated, occas. annot.) Rare, but needs repair. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 45.38
1435 BAEDEKER, K. Allemagne du Nord. Manuel du voyageur. 10e ed., revue et mise a jour. XXVIII + 280 p.,18 cartes, 30 plans de villes. 1893 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl.) HINRICHSEN F29. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 45.38
1436 BAEDEKER, K. Schwarzwald, Odenwald, Bodensee. Handbuch für Reisende.1. Auflage. XX + 252 p., 58 p. advert., 28 Karten und 29 Plänen 1921 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., corner sl. bumped, name on title page) With 'Anzeigenanhang'. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 83.95
1430 BAEDEKER, K. Die Rheinlande von der elsässchischen bis zur holländischen Grenze Rheinpfalz Saargebiet. Handbuch für Reisende. 33.Auflage. XLVIII + 450 p., 47 Karten, 50 Stadtplänen u. Grundrissen. 1925 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., one map missing, some maps sl. dam.) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 24.96
1399 BAEDEKER, K. L'Italie des Alpes a Naples. Manuel du voyageur. 4e ed.. . XLVI+514 p., 32 cartes, 39 plans de villes, 22 plans d'edifices ou de musees 1926 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl.) Last edition. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Italy Italia Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 40.84
1204 BAEDEKER, K. La Suisse et les parties limitrophes de la Savoie et de l'Italie. Manuel du voyageur. 26e ed.,revue et mise a jour . XXXIV,579 p.,72 cartes, 19 plans et 12 panoramas 1909 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (cl.band and some maps sl. dam., sm. library stamp) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Switzerland Suisse France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 27.23
1208 BAEDEKER, K. Italie septentrionale jusqu'a Livourne, Florence et Ravenne. Manuel du voyageur. 18e ed.,refondue et mise a jour . LXXVIII,503 & 20 p. in Appendix, 19 cartes, 55 plans, dessins, vues 1913 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (cl., some loose pages) Last edition bedore Worl War I. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Italy Italia Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 34.03
1211 BAEDEKER, K. Switzerland and the adjacent portions of Italy, Savoy and the Tyrol. Handbook for travellers. 14th ed. . XXVIII,498 p., 39 maps, 11 plans and 12 Panoramas 1891 Leipzic : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (cl. b. sl. loosening, pages somewhat stained) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Switzerland Suisse Italy France Austria Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 40.84
1212 BAEDEKER, K. Paris et ses environs. Manuel du voyageur. 16e ed.,refondue et mise a jour . XXVI,466 & 52 p. in Appendix, 14 cartes, 32 plans 1907 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (cl. b. sl. loosening) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 34.03
1214 BAEDEKER, K. Die Schweiz nebst Chamonix, Luganer, Langen- und Comersee. Handbuch für Reisende. 37e ed. . LVI,600 p., 81 Karten, 30 Plänen und 15 Panoramen 1927 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (cl., traces of heavy use, some pages & maps repaired) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Switzerland Suisse Italy Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 20.42
1391 BAEDEKER, K. Ägypten und der Sudan. Handbuch für Reisende. Seventh ed.. . CXC,480 p.,21 Karten, 84 Plaenen und Grundrissen und 55 Abb. 1913 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., light rubbed at extremities) [KEY WORDS: Africa North Africa Egypt Sudan Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 215.55
1422 BAEDEKER, K. Londres et ses environs. Manuel du voyageur. 10e ed., refondue et mise a jour, incl. Appendice: Indicateur et plans de Londres. XXX+ 322 p.,3 cartes, 24 plans. Appendice 44 p, map, index 1899 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., sl. traces of use) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Great Britain United Kingdom Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 68.07
1397 BAEDEKER, K. La Suisse et les parties limitrophes de la Savoie et de l'Italie. Manuel du voyageur. 28e ed.. . XXXII+604 p., 59 maps, 19 plans & 11 panoramas 1901 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., last 25 p.loose or missing) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Switzerland Suisse France Italy Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 31.76
1418 BAEDEKER, K. Belgique et Luxembourg. Manuel du voyageur. 20e ed., refondue et mise a jour. XLVI + 346 p.,14 cartes, 28 plans. 1928 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., sl. traces of use) The only edition of this title in French. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Belgium Belgie Belgique Luxembourg Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 52.18
1403 BAEDEKER, K. Paris et ses environs. Manuel du voyageur. 15e ed.,refondue et mise a jour. XXVI + 454 p., 13 cartes, 32 plans 1903 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl. b. loosening, one map loose ) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 22.69
1404 BAEDEKER, K. Paris et ses environs. Manuel du voyageur. 17e ed.,refondue et mise a jour.,incl. Appendice du Guide a Paris. XXVI + 480 p., 13 cartes, 32 plans, Appendice 58 p, map, index 1911 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl.) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 49.92
1406 BAEDEKER, K. Paris et ses environs. Manuel du voyageur. 11e ed.,refondue et mise a jour.. XXXII + 362 p., 12 cartes, 27 plans 1894 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl.) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 56.72
1411 BAEDEKER, K. Southern France Including Corsica. Handbook for travellers. 6th revised ed.. . XXVI + 648p., 42 maps, 63 plans and a panorama 1914 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl. b., sl. loosening, sl. torn ends, two pages loose) Last English edition. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 38.57
1412 BAEDEKER, K. Le sud-est de la France du Jura a la Mediterranee y compris la Corse Manuel du voyageur. 9e ed.,refondue, augmentee et mise a jour. . XXXVI + 547 p., 23 cartes, 28 plans, 2 panoramas 1910 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl.) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 52.18
1413 BAEDEKER, K. Le sud-est de la France du Jura a la Mediterranee y compris la Corse Manuel du voyageur. 8e ed.,refondue, augmentee et mise a jour. . XXXVIII + 450 p., 13 cartes, 25 plans, 1 panorama 1906 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., back worn, first pages sl. waterst.) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 31.76
1745 BAEDEKER, K. Schwarzwald, Odenwald, Bodensee. Handbuch für Reisende.1. Auflage. XX + 252 p., 58 p. advert., 28 Karten und 29 Plänen 1921 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (or. red cl., first map small tear (4 cm.), further mint copy) With 'Anzeigenanhang'. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 97.56
1392 BAEDEKER, K. München, Oberbayern, Allgäu-Unterinntal mit Innsbruck u. Salzburg. Handbuch für Reisende.. . XXIV+, 286 p., 44 p. advert., 23 Karten, 16 Plaenen und 2 Panoramen 1921 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: ((red cl.) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Austria Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 113.45
3435 BAEDEKER, K. Vorarlberg, Etschland, westliche Teile von Salzburg und von Kärnten. Handbuch für Reisende. 39e ed.. LVI+ 556 p., Mit 58 Karten, 12 Plänen u. 12 Panoramen 1929 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl., first map repaired with 13 cm. brown tape, annot. on end paper, name on title page, else VERY GOOD) Hinrichsen D 169. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Austria Österreich Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 55.00
6180 BAEDEKER, K. Allemagne du Nord. Manuel du voyageur. 10e ed., revue et mise a jour. XXVIII + 280 p.,18 cartes, 30 plans de villes. 1893 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl., first blanco end paper contains a few tiny doodles, else VERY GOOD) HINRICHSEN F29. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 38.00
6128 BAEDEKER, K. Le nord-ouest de la France de la frontière belge à la Loire excepté Paris. Manuel du voyageur. Avec 11 cartes et 33 plans. 8ème édition refondue, augmentée, et mise à jour.. . XXXIV + 476 p., 11 cartes, 33 plans 1908 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red gilt. cl.oth. VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 38.50
3806 BAEDEKER, K. Hessen-Nassau. Oberhessen. Der Rhein Von Mainz Bis Coblenz. Handbuch für Reisende. First edition. . XXXII+244 p. 25 maps and 30 plans. At rear, 84 pages (of which missing p. 51 thru 66) of contemporary advertisements. 1922 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl., spine ends bit frayed, cover lightly rubbed, two maps loose, staples some rust, a few pages spotted, else VERY GOOD) There were two versions a) with adverts and b) without adverts. This copy is the first version with adverts. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 125.00
3804 BAEDEKER, K. Belgien Und Holland nebst der Grossherzogtum Luxemburg. Handbuch für Reisende. 23. Auflage. XL + 503 p., 16 maps and 27 plans. 1904 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl., name on title page, first end paper two small staines, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Netherlands Holland Dutch Belgium Belgie Belgique Luxembourg Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 49.00
3803 BAEDEKER, K. Der Harz, und sein Vorland. 2. Aufl. Handbuch für Reisende.. . XXVIII, 166 p., 22 Karten, 21 Plaenen 1925 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl., bit loosening, one squire loose, staples some rust, a few pages spotted, else VERY GOOD) Hinrichsen D 232. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 79.00
3746 BAEDEKER, K. Die Rheinlande von der Schweizer bis zur Holländischen Grenze. Handbuch für Reisende. 22. Aufl.. Mit 29 Karten, 22 (Stadt)Plänen und mehreren Grundrissen 1883 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl. b. loosening, one map loose, backstrip slightly discol., else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 55.00
3673 BAEDEKER, K. Le nord-ouest de la France de la frontière belge à la Loire excepté Paris. Manuel du voyageur. 6ème éd.. XXIX + 398 p., 8 cartes, 22 plans 1898 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl., b. slightly koosening, top corner of first end paper and a few maps have small tears, else VERY GOOD) Hinrichsen F 180. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 25.00
3445 BAEDEKER, K. Italy from the Alps to Naples. Handbook for travellers. Second edition. . XXXVIII+398 p., 25 maps, 52 plans and sketches 1909 Leipzic : Baedeker SOFTCOVER: (Orig. red gilt. spine slightly faded and rubbed, name on first end paper, a few pencil annot. on last end paper, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Italy Italia Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 55.00
3442 BAEDEKER, K. Italy. Second Part: Central Italy and Rome. Handbook for travellers. Twelfth revised edition. . XLVIII+438+14 p., 11 maps, 41 plans, panorama of Rome, Views of the Forum, etc. Omnibus routes, etc. 1897 Leipzic : Baedeker SOFTCOVER: (Orig. red gilt. spine slightly stained, German Baedeker price list pasted down on (new?) endpaper, name on title pages, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Italy Italia Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 79.00
3440 BAEDEKER, K. Italy Third part: Southern Italy and Sicily with excursions to the Lipari Islands, Malta, Sardinia, Tunis and Corfu Handbook for travellers. 13th revised ed.. LXVIII+431 p., 28 maps and 19 plans 1900 Leipzic : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red gilt. spine slightly faded, first pages soewhat darkened, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Italy Italia Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 73.00
3439 BAEDEKER, K. Italy Third part: Southern Italy and Sicily with excursions to the Lipari Islands, Malta, Sardinia, Tunis and Corfu Handbook for travellers. 9th revised ed.. L+414 p., 25 maps and 16 plans 1893 Leipzic : Baedeker SOFTCOVER: (Orig. red gilt. spine darkened, spine top end slightly frayed, vaguely loosening, name on end paper, first end paper bit soiled, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Italy Italia Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 43.00
1442 BAEDEKER, K. Southern Germany (Baden, Black Forest, Wurtemberg, and Bavaria). Handbook for travellers. 13th revised ed.. . XXVIII + 547 p.,118 maps and plans. 1929 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl.) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 58.99
3436 BAEDEKER, K. Le nord-ouest de la France de la frontière belge à la Loire excepté Paris. Manuel du voyageur. 5e éd.. LIV + 484 p., 8 cartes, 22 plans 1895 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl., first map repaired with 3 cm. sellotape, else VERY GOOD) Scarce copy. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 145.00
1440 BAEDEKER, K. Süddeutschland, Oberrhein, Baden, Württemberg, Bayern und die angrenzenden Theile von Österreich. Handbuch für Reisende. 30. Auflage. XXVI + 470 p., 51 Karten, 45 Plänen, 11 Grundrissen 1909 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl. b. sl. loosening & sl. worn, 2 maps loose, not collated) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Austria Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 31.76
3052 BAEDEKER, K. Allemagne. Manuel du voyageur. 14e ed., revue et mise a jour. .XL+ 563 p. + 22 p. Berlin street appendix at rear, 43 maps, 112 plans 1914 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl., front map taped, some of fold-outs torn at edges, first pages slight waterstain., further VERY GOOD) This large volume combines both North and South Germany in one. The only two French "Allemagne'' editions had no separate volume for Berlin. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 59.00
1441 BAEDEKER, K. Süddeutschland. Handbuch für Reisende. 33. Auflage. XXIV + 558 p.,42 Karten, 41 Plänen, 21 Grundrissen 1929 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl. with dust jacket, sl. traces of use) Rare with original dustjacket. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 68.07
1443 BAEDEKER, K. München und Südbayern. Oberbayern, Allgäu, Innsbruck, Stadt Salzburg. Handbuch für Reisende. 38. Auflage. XXXIV + 356 p., 26 Karten, 27 Plänen, 3 Panoramen 1928 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., with dust jacket) Rare with original dustjacket. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Austria Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 86.22
1957 BAEDEKER, K. Belgien Und Holland nebst der Grossherzogtum Luxemburg. Handbuch für Reisende. 22. Auflage. XL + 458 p., 14 maps and 21 plans. 1900 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl., one map and some pages loose, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Netherlands Holland Dutch Belgium Belgie Belgique Luxembourg Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 65.80
1958 BAEDEKER, K. Nordwest-Deutschland (von der Elbe und der Westgrenze Sachsens an, nebst Hamburg und der Westküste von Schleswig-Holstein). Thirty-first edition. XXX+459 p., 56 maps, 84 plans 1914 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl., with orig. ribbons, name on first end paper) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 65.80
3437 BAEDEKER, K. Le Midi de la France ; depuis l'Auvergne et y compris les Alpes. Manuel du voyageur. 3e ed.. . XXVIII + 436 p.,14 cartes, 11 plans de villes, 1 panorama 1889 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., vaguely loosening, name and traces of removed small ticket on first end paper, first pages sl. fox., else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 95.20
3051 BAEDEKER, K. Allemagne du Nord. Manuel du voyageur. 10e ed., revue et mise a jour. XXVIII+274 p.,18 cartes, 28 plans de villes. 1888 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl. binding starting to loose, back slightly discol., sm. name stamp on first page, further VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 85.00
3434 BAEDEKER, K. Tirol, Vorarlberg und Teile von Salzburg und Kärnten. Handbuch für Reisende. 37e ed.. XL+ 512 p., Mit 55 Karten, 10 Plänen u. 11 Panoramen 1923 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl., first map repaired with 20 cm. sellotape, else VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Austria Österreich Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 55.00
3055 BAEDEKER, K. Allemagne. Bords du Rhin, La Forêt-Noire, Les Vosges. Manuel du Voyageur. Eighteenth edition.. . XXII+404 p., Avec 63 cartes, 63 plans et croquis 1910 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl. VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 40.00
3056 BAEDEKER, K. Le sud- ouest de la France, de la Loire al la frontiere d' Espagne. Manuel du Voyageur. Eighteenth edition.. . XXXVIII+450 p., Avec 13 cartes, 25 plans de villes et un panorama. 1906 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl., first map loose, further VERY GOOD) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa France Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 40.00
3243 BAEDEKER, K. L'Italie des Alpes a Naples. Manuel du voyageur. 4e ed.. . XLVI+514 p., 32 cartes, 39 plans de villes, 22 plans d'edifices ou de musees 1926 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (red cl., back slightly damaged, top edge first map creased, else GOOD copy) Last edition. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Italy Italia Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 24.00
3431 BAEDEKER, K. Der Harz, Magdeburg, Braunschweig, Hildesheim, Hannover, Halle, Leipzig, Kassel. (1. Aufl.). Handbuch für Reisende.. . X, 154 p., 13 p. advert., 23 Karten, 16 Plaenen 1920 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl. VERY GOOD/FINE) Hinrichsen 231a. Ausgezeichnetes und komplettes Exemplar. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 115.00
3432 BAEDEKER, K. Der Harz, Magdeburg, Braunschweig, Hildesheim, Hannover, Halle, Leipzig, Kassel. (1. Aufl.). Handbuch für Reisende.. . X, 154 p., 13 p. advert., 23 Karten, 16 Plaenen 1920 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red cl., name on end paper, else VERY GOOD/FINE) Hinrichsen 231a. Ausgezeichnetes und komplettes Exemplar. [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 105.00
3433 BAEDEKER, K. Wien und Budapest. Handbuch für Reisende. 1. u. einzige Aufl.. . .XVIII+228 p., 8 Karten , 8 Plänen und 13 Grundrissen. 1931 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl., name on first page, slightly loosening, further VERY GOOD) Hinrichsen D 198. Beschreibt auch Bratislava und Teile von Ungarn (entlang der Donau). [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Österreich Austria Ungarn Hungary Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 155.00
3048 BAEDEKER, K. Die Schweiz. Chamonix-Die Oberitalienischen Seen.. Handbuch für Reisende. 39e ed.. LXIV+608 p., 75 Karten, 28 Plänen und 18 Panoramen 1937 Leipzig : Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Or. red cl. back loosening, one map loose, some ink stains at corner, name on first end paper) [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Switzerland Suisse Italy Travel Guide Voyages Travel ] € 19.00
3666 BAEDEKER, KARL Manuel de conversation pour le voyageur, en quatre langues (Francais, Allemand, Anglais, Italien), avec un vocxabulaire, un choix de questions, etc. Édition stéréotypée.. . IX, 331 p., 16 x 11 cm. 1885 Leipzig : Karl Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Original red cloth, back cover small damp-stain spot, else VERY GOOD) Text in double column, 4 languages on each double page spread. Vocabulary according to subject, questions and dialogues, table of money to rear end. Probably the very first edtion of this rare 'Baedeker'. [KEY WORDS: Travel guides Dictionaries ] € 148.00
5413 BAEDEKER, KARL Nordbayern, Franken, Bayerischer Wald. Handbuch für reisende. First edition. . XXIV + 298pp, 20 maps, 30 plans and ground plans 1924 Leipzig : Karl Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red gilt. cloth, name on title page, else VERY GOOD) Hinrichsen D249 [KEY WORDS: Europe Europa Germany Deutschland Travel guides ] € 95.00
5414 BAEDEKER, KARL Konstantinopel, Balkanstaaten, Kleinasien, Archipel, Cypern. Konstantinopel und Kleinasien (cover title). Handbuch fur Reisende. Second Edition.. . LXXIV, 484 pp, with 18 maps and 65 plans 1914 Leipzig : Karl Baedeker HARDCOVER: (Orig. red gilt. cloth, spine ends and one corner slightly worn, first map repaired, small ticket on last end paper else VERY GOOD) Very rare in this good condition. [KEY WORDS: Asia Europa Travel guides ] € 295.00
HOE BESTELLEN HOW TO ORDER COMO PEDIR:
Leveringsvoorwaarden voor bestellingen binnen Nederland::
Leveringsvoorwaarden voor bestellingen binnen Nederland::
Bestellen. Bestellingen kunnen per fax, post, telefonisch of bij voorkeur per email worden opgegeven. Desgewenst kunnen -na afspraak - boeken ook in onze winkel bekeken en/of afgehaald worden. Te bezorgen boeken worden -zorgvuldig verpakt- binnen 24 uur opgestuurd.
Betalen. Prijzen zijn netto, in euro en inclusief btw. Verzendkosten worden tegen kostprijs doorberekend. U ontvangt vooraf een opgave van het totaalbedrag per email.
Boeken worden geleverd tegen vooruitbetaling. Aan instellingen, bibliotheken en bekende klanten kan met factuur worden geleverd. Geleverde boeken blijven eigendom van de verkoper totdat volledige betaling van het factuurbedrag heeft plaats gevonden.
Betaling kan geschieden via bank- of giro-overschrijving, of eventueel via PAYPAL of credit card. Verzending.
Het verzenden van de bestelde boeken is voor risico van de verkoper. Verkoper behoudt zich het recht voor de goederen te verzekeren en/of aangetekend te verzenden. De kosten hieruit voortvloeiend worden -na overleg- doorberekend aan de koper.
Volledige garantie. Alle boeken zijn volledig beschreven, inclusief alle gebreken. Elke aankoop kan binnen 7 dagen na ontvangst, zonder opgaaf van reden, aan verkoper retour gezonden worden (een voorafgaande kennisgeving per email wordt op prijs gesteld), waarna restitutie van het aankoopbedrag (niet de verzendkosten) volgt.
Is de retourzending een gevolg van een onvolledige beschrijving dan wordt het aankoopbedrag inclusief verzendkosten + retourporto gerestitueerd. Retourzendingen dienen verkoper te bereiken in dezelfde staat als waarin ze aan koper verzonden werden. Het risico van retourzendingen is nadrukkelijk voor de afzender.
Registratie klantgegevens. Persoonlijke (adres)gegevens worden uitsluitend t.b.v. verwerking van bestellingen en administratie bij Antiquariaat Sigma gebruikt. Deze gegevens zullen op geen enkele wijze aan derden ter beschikking worden gesteld.
Terms of sale for international orders:
Books can be ordered by fax or post or preferably by email.
Each order will be confirmed with specification of costs of sending.
All books are completely described, inclusive all faults.
Prices are in € (euro), net, but not including packing and postage.
Cheapest shipping method is at buyer's risk via standard mail (Europe) or economy airmail (other destinations). Shipments can be registered, if buyer prefers. Costs depend of weight, priority and destination. We will inform you.
Payment by PAYPAL, VISA, Eurocard, Master or American Express card, or International Money Order, or bank transfer.
(Für Deutsche Kunden spesenfreie Überweisung auf unser Konto in Deutschland. )
The book(s) will be securely wrapped and sent within 24 hours after PAYPAL or credit card confirmation or after receiving full payment. Institutions may be billed. FULL GUARANTEE: Items are returnable -after notification by email- within 7 days of receipt and your payment will be returned (less expenses).
Nuestras condiciones de venta para pedidos internacionales :
Se puede pedir por fax o correos o preferiblemente por email.
Cada pedido será confirmado con especificación de los costos de transporte.
Todos los libros son describidos completamente, inclusivo todos los defectos.
Precios están en € (euro), neto, pero sin embalaje y sin costos de correos.
Transporte más económico está por riesgo del comprador: correo standard (Europa) o correo aéreo (otros destinaciones). Si el comprador prefiere: cada transporte puede ser registrado. Costos dependen de peso, prioridad y destinación. Le informamos a Vd . con anticipación.
Pagos por PAYPAL, VISA, Eurocard, Master u American Express, u International Money Order, o transferencia por banco (dentro de Europa sin costos!).
Mandamos los libros bien embalados y dentro de 24 horas depués de confirmación de PAYPAL o de la carta del crédito o depués haber recibido pago completo. Instituciones pueden pagar por factura. GARANTIA COMPLETA: Se puede retornar cada libro -depués notificación por email- dentro de 7 días de recepción y su pago será devolvido (sin costos).
Back to homepage